Return to Indexpage

 

Sulligent City Cemetery. Lamar County, Alabama

Courtesy of Ed Guyton

 

Thanks Ed!  This was a big job for one person.  We do appreciate it!!!

 

Thanks to Linda Pointer for  doing list in  alphabetical order. Click here  for alpha list.

 

 

Hamm: Floy J. Dec 23, 1909 to May 30, 1988

Stone: John Herol June 08, 1952 to July 11, 1983

Turner: Raymond May 20, 1903 to Nov 12, 1991

Turner: Alma Sept. 23, 1910 to Oct. 23, 1988

Trimm: Elzy L. Apr. 01, 1887 to Sept 26, 1984

Trimm: Icie W. Mar. 14, 1887 to Oct. 13, 1991

Trimm: Byron Jan. 31, 1914 to Mar. 14, 1995

Trimm: Virginia May 29, 1914 to

Burnette: Eleanor Nov. 01, 1947 to May 31, 1949

Lollar: Murray Cinclair Oct. 17, 1885 to Oct. 24, 1961

Lollar: Callie Brown Oct. 07, 1889 to Aug. 17, 1952

Styles: Emma Seay Lollar Feb. 23, 1922 to Dec. 15, 1980

Roden: Benjamin Franklin Mar. 12, 1888 to Mar. 14, 1953

Roden: Sarah Francis Dec. 11, 1894 to Sept. 06 1984

Lazenby: Fannie Roden wife of John F Lazenby

Craig: Faye Hill Sizemore Aug. 25, 1914 to Dec. 31, 1981

Hill: Addie L. June 04, 1890 to Aug. 12, 1983

Hill: Ollie Mae Aug. 07, 1893 to June 23, 1975

Neal: Pete Sept. 29, 1910 to June 04, 1955

Boman: Edna Neal Nov. 08, 1914 to Nov. 23, 1998

Harrison: Angie 1896 to 1973

Harrison: William J. 1906 to 1955

Williams: John A. Jan. 20, 1900 to Mar. 18, 1976

Williams: Ida E. Sept. 05, 1902 to May 19, 1994

Givens: James Paul T. U. S. Army WWII 1921 to 1993

Allen: H. Grady Sept. 17, 1910 to Feb. 26, 1997

Allen: Zana Paul Jan. 02, 1912 to Feb. 20, 1977

Givens: Chester E. WWI May 10, 1895 to May 18, 1975

Givens: Evalee Paul Jan. 13, 1899 to Dec. 07, 1978

Ogden: Mae Windham Sept 11, 1900 to Aug. 05, 1985

Ogden: Frank Korea Oct. 01, 1931 to Oct. 01, 1980

McKenzie: Sophronia Wadsworth Apr. 09, 1906 to Apr. 26, 1997

Hargrove: John Daniel Navy Dec. 20, 1925 to Dec 20, 1997

Sizemore: Jessie Curtis Davidson Aug. 04, 1889 to Jan. 18, 1973

Sizemore: Daniel Middleton M.D. Sept. 14, 1879 to Mar. 16, 1954

Weeks: son of Robert&Shirley Weeks July 28, 1953 to Sept. 01, 1953

Norton: Mary J. Mar. 27, 1874 to Mar. 04, 1965

Norton: A.A. Add Sept. 09 1873 to Dec. 24, 1960

Ray: Lena B. May 15, 1895 to July 22, 1975

Ray: James M. Apr. 25, 1893 to Apr. 16, 1985

Gilmore: Archer R. Sr. Mar. 22, 1880 to Jan. 29, 1971

Gilmore: Susie H. Aug. 04, 1886 to Jan. 26, 1969

Gilmore: Archer R. Jr. Feb. 07, 1923 to Dec. 06, 1947

Thompson: Troy E. Feb. 18, 1917 to Feb. 26, 1974

Tuck: Sara Thompsom Aug. 02, 1917 to

Weaver: Joe S.

Weaver: Cleo G.

Norton: Charles Roy July 21, 1883 to Feb 23, 1957

Norton: Mollie Hollis Jan 06, 1888 to Mar 29, 1967

Trimm: Sarah Opal w of James D.Trimm Nov 16, 1916 to Jan 20, 1965

Stokes: Isaac Lucion May 01, 1890 to June 03, 1982

Stokes: Canzada Hays Apr 13, 1890 to Nov 29, 1966

Stokes: Hunter L WWII Apr 22, 1914 to Jan 11, 1993

Stokes: Elizabeth L. 1915 to 1983

Paul: Judge: Victor C. Dec 09, 1907 to Oct 12, 1969

Paul: Pauline Gilmer Mar 04, 1907 to June 14, 1991

Paul: Robert Carroll Oct 11, 1875 to Oct 21, 1951

Paul: Lillie V. Sept 30, 1879 to Sept 04, 1961

Faulkner: Leonard R May 22, 1900 to Sept 14, 1957

Faulkner: Ruby Gray Aug 19, 1901 to Mar 14, 1997

Faulkner: Richard C. WWII Nov 03, 1924 to Dec 26, 1992

Faulkner: Annie L. Dec 09, 1927 to Dec 28, 1999

White: Inf son of Robert & Geneva White June 18, 1952

White: Robert Oct 11, 1921 to Oct 07 2001

Ogden: S. Frederick June 07, 1900 to Mar 26, 1981

Ogden: Dorothy Nash Aug 19, 1906 to Apr 19, 1993

Nash: Elbert V. July 25, 1878 to Nov 09, 1937

Strawbridge: James Henson Aug 05, 1913 to Oct 13, 1913

Strawbridge: Mary Florence July 21, 1919 to Dec 29, 1920

Strawbridge: Mattie Lou Henson June 13, 1894 to Apr 14, 1970

Strawbridge: James Edward Sept 11, 1889 to Nov 18, 1977

Thompson:Mary J. w of M.B. Thompson Mar 31, 1839 to Feb 23, 1908

McCaughy: R.A. Jr son R.A. & M.L.M. Jan 10, 1928 to Jan 11, 1928

Craig: Emma A. Apr 29, 1853 to Oct 19, 1940

Craig: James R. Dec 20, 1848 to Apr 20, 1940

Craig: Eva A. Aug 30, 1881 to June 13, 1898

Springfield: Worley Talmadge Sep 25, 1883 to Aug 04, 1946

Springfield: Daisy Whitley Sept 09, 1882 to Oct 09, 1967

Armstrong: Joseph E. Feb 23, 1874 to Feb 17, 1953

Armstrong: Mollie E. Feb 07, 1874 to Sept 27, 1963

Kemp: John D. May 01, 1880 to Sept 21, 1909

Mattison: W.B. Sept 18, 1867 to Dec 19, 1900

Roden: Margaret dau J.M.&R.R. Roden Aug 19, 1905 to Nov 21, 1909

Vinson: Preston Nov 18, 1909 to Feb 20, 1974

Vinson: Carolyn J. June 14, 1949 to Feb 02, 1994

Vinson: C.P. 1887 to 1964

Vinson: Lillian H. 1886 to 1970

Smithson: Hazel ( Vinson) wife of T.G. Smithson 1911 to 1941

Vinson: Fred Leon July 04, 1919 to June 25, 1935

Yarbrough:Danny Inf son Burnie&Jean Yarbrough June 07, 1947

Abernethy: Frank Jr. Dec. 16, 1895 to Aug. 02, 1982

Abernethy: Eulah Moore July 07, 1902 to June 23, 1977

Buckelew: Patsy Blair Dec. 17, 1913 to May 17, 2001

Buckelew: Carl DeMont Sept. 24, 1910 to June 15, 1979

Pitts: Veronica Kay Mar. 02, 1947 to July 17, 1949

Harrison: William V. July 17, 1882 to Sept. 29, 1942

Harrison: Dollie F. Nov. 09, 1882 to Nov. 01, 1969

Metcalfe: Rena M. WWII Feb. 11, 1901 to Feb. 04, 1988

Metcalfe: Henry Franklin Feb. 03, 1865 To May 07, 1943

Metcalfe: Malinda Caroline Shaw w of H.F. Aug. 29, 1875 to Feb. 17, 1937

Buckelew: Dr. J.C. May 27, 1871 to Apr. 27, 1935

Buckelew: Dr. A.M. Jan. 29, 1843 to Feb. 16, 1927

Abernethy: William L. Sept. 09. 1886 to Mar. 21, 1972

Abernethy: Maude Dec. 17, 1879 to Nov. 30, 1952

Abernethy: John C. 1892 to 1900

Abernethy: Effie E. Dec. 29, 1860 to Jan. 08, 1955

Abernethy: Richard M. June 23, 1845 to Feb. 13, 1901

Abernethy: Clyde Feb. 14, 1888 to Sept. 02, 1925

Hill: Walter C. Oct. 07, 1909 to Feb. 06, 1978

Hill: Edwin Sept. 02, 1908 to Sept. 04, 1908

Hill: Zelma Abernethy Apr. 23, 1881 to Feb. 18, 1955

Hill: Walter Nov. 27, 1870 to Apr. 04, 1926

Ling: Johny May 05, 1865 to Jan. 04, 1912

Ling: Fred H. Nov. 1903 to Apr. 1919

Collier: Mary Jane Mar. 25, 1858 to Sept 15, 1926

Collier: Beverly Moses Feb. 17, 1851 to Oct. 10, 1929

Harris: Thomas F. 1872 to 1948

Harris: Eula A. 1878 to 1952

Bankhead: James Richard Aug. 16, 1852 to June 11, 1931

Bankhead:Margaret Scott Jarrot w of John G June 17, 1826 to Oct. 07, 1908

Bankhead: Thomas Emmitt Jan. 12, 1860 to Apr. 27, Apr. 27, 1901

Bankhead:Minnie Eliza Verner w of T.E. Aug. 16, 1816 to Aug. 26, 1906

Poe: James Alfred Mar. 03, 1848 to Sept. 01, 1919

Poe: Isie Ogden Nov. 24, 1853 to July 20, 1928

Bell: Virginia Ann May 07, 1856 to July 10, 1922

Bell: E.A. Mar. 12, 1853 to June 17, 1931

Ogden: Elizabeth Jones Jan. 12, 1903 to Apr. 26, 1971

Ogden: Hosea Toliver Nov. 10, 1891 to Mar. 25, 1936

Ogden: Alice Tallulah dau Frank&Miriam Nov. 15, 1918 to Nov. 27, 1918

Ogden: Frank II Oct. 12, 1889 to Jan 23, 1919

Ogden: Leila Sept. 21, 1893 to Jan. 18, 1992

Ogden: Tallulah Henson Aug. 21, 1865 to Nov. 21, 1960

Ogden: William W. June 08, 1859 to Sept. 09, 1941

Ogden: Minerva Feb. 06, 1827 to Oct. 10, 1914

Ogden: Frank Sr. Dec. 14, 1820 to Apr. 25, 1908

Maddox:Hilda Clare dau John&Luna July 16, 1910, to Aug. 26, 1912

Guthrie: Johnnie Lulu dau of J.L.& Lulu June 01, to June 30, 1903

Guthrie: Katie W. w of J.L. Guthrie Aug. 24, 1873 to Apr. 23, 1900

Molloy: Ruth C. May 08, 1890 to Oct. 18, 1953

Molloy: John H. Aug. 04, 1888 to Aug. 20, 1947

Miller: Mattie E. wife of J.H. July 28, 1876 to Jan. 11, 1902

Miller: May dau of J.H. & M.E. May 14, 1900 to May 21, 1900

Cribbs: Inf child of M.W. & I.E. July 15, 1905 to July 22, 1905

Cribbs: Inf son of M.W. & Olae Oct. 28, 1921 to Sept 02, 1921

Brown: S.E. Glenn Nov. 28, 1854

Brown: J.P. Aug. 09, 1860

Willis: Inf son of Mr. & Mrs. E. R. Willis Apr. 22, 1916

Banister: Anna Metcalfe wife of J.M. Aug 06, 1867 to Jan. 19, 1927

Banister: Boss May 06, 1876 to May 31, 1930

Hawkins: Lucille Apr. 25, 1903 to Apr. 17, 1937

Priddy: William S. Army WWII Sept. 29, 1922 to Apr. 28, 1988

Priddy: Julia Sept. 13, 1895 to Aug. 31, 1974

Priddy: William Otto July 05, 1897 to July 14, 1956

Priddy: Margaret dau of Otto & Julia Sept. 20, 1925 to Aug. 28, 1926

Wear: J. Neil Oct. 31, 1899 to Mar. 28, 1972

Ramsey: Martha C. May 28, 1841 to Oct. 17, 1900

Wear: C. Columbus Oct. 15, 1859, to May 02, 1919

Wear: Della C. Mar. 28, 1867 to July 03, 1938

Horne: Nancy E. wife of Floyd Horne Dec. 25, 1823 to Mar. 15, 1913

Vinson: Lucle dau of J.H.& D.L. Jan. 24, 1921 to June 20. 1923

Vinson: Mary Lee dau of J.H.& D.L. Nov. 27, 1918 to Aug. 15, 1920

Vinson: S.H. Mar. 22, 1849 to May 22, 1923

Vinson: Rebecca Elizabeth wife of S.H. 1851 to 1930

Vinson: J. Hubert July 04, 1891 to Aug. 10, 1966

Vinson: Denver L. Feb. 24, 1892 to Apr. 19, 1972

Vinson: Billy R. Army WWII Feb. 12, 1927 to Sept. 11, 1988

Vinson: Willa Dean Jan. 10, 1931 to May 23, 1982

Weaver: Truitt Dec. 17, 1888 to Dec. 30, 1983

Weaver: Annie Cloe Hollis June 17, 1900 to June 23, 1985

Hollis: Annie Molloy Feb. 21, 1871 to June 26, 1941

Hollis: Daniel Dix Sept. 19, 1861 to Dec. 10, 1927

Hollis: Katie Apr. 22, 1895 to Mar. 01,1913

Hollis: Inf dau of Daniel & Annie Sept 03, 1908

Henson: Mamie wife of S.K. Henson 1873 to 1898

Guin: Inf. Son of A.L.& D.A. Guin Sept. 26, 1891

Guin: Alonzo L. Feb. 27, 1859 to Apr. 12, 1896

Metcalfe:Dempsey Lee son L.S.& Jala Sept. 21, 1896 to June 08, 1900

Guthrie: Henry Grady son J.H.&M.V. Sept. 17, 1894 to Nov. 14, 1896

Guthrie: Virgie wife of J.H. Guthrie Oct. 04, 1857 to June 19, 1911

Guthrie: James H. Dec. 21, 1854 to May 30, 1921

Evans: Roy B. Fla. Korea July 31, 1928 to May 18, 1951

Evans: James C. Jr. Navy WWII Nov. 09, 1926 to May 15, 1988

Evans: Minnie L. Sept. 28, 1908 to Jan. 18, 1999

Evans: James C. Sr. July 15, 1906 to Feb. 01, 1975

Hollis: James O. US Army WWII Feb. 18, 1921 to Jan. 12, 1998

Hollis: Mary F. July 02, 1928 to June 19, 1988

Hollis: Marvin C. Mar. 19, 1907 to Mar. 24, 1990

Hollis: Ruby Lee July 16, 1913 to Apr. 24, 1992

Hollis: Minnie wife of John R. Hollis May 20, 1861 to May 09, 1909

Pope: Minnie Lee dau S.J.&I.E. Pope Aug. 08, 1911 to May 24, 1912

Kelly:Timothy Francis inf son Mr.& Mrs. C.T. Kelly Sept 12, 1945

Murray:James E. son J.C.&M.M. Murray Oct. 13, 1913 to Jan. 13, 1917

Murray: Edith Sept. 06, 1919 to Sept. 01, 1920

Murray: Margaret June 12, 1924 to Mar. 22, 1925

McKenzie: Walter L. 1882 to 1926

McKenzie: Minnie Mae Murray w of Walter L. Nov. 28, 1884 to May 29, 1971

McKenzie: Thelma Page Aug. 08, 1912 to Jan. 14, 1983

McKenzie: Jeraldine E. Aug. 08, 1907 to May 25, 1997

McKenzie: Cora Winfred June 19, 1881 to July 24, 1972

McKenzie: John H. Nov. 28, 1876 to Jan. 23, 1960

Redden: Robert J. M.D. June 16, 1848 to Mar. 13, 1931

Redden: Mary E. wife of Dr. R.J. July 20, 1856 to Sept. 10, 1928

Redden: Mildred E.wife of Dr. R.H. Dec. 19, 1883 to Sept. 01, 1927

Redden: R.H. M.D. Apr. 02, 1879 to Nov. 05, 1948

Stone: Mary Eliza wife W.M. Stone Dec. 15, 1850 to Nov. 06, 1912

Stone: W.M. Mar. 20, 1834 to Dec. 18, 1916

Sandburg: Carrie E. July 01, 1884 to June 23, 1924

Sandburg: Charlie M. Mar. 25, 1862 to Oct. 09, 1928

Metcalfe: Bessie L. 1882 to 1963

Metcalfe: Tollie C. Apr. 23, 1880 to Apr. 25, 1927

Metcalfe: Fred 1908 to 1938

Pennington: Nancy E. Aug. 10. 1854 to Mar. 13, 1942

Pennington: Silas Filmore Feb. 28, 1852 to Nov. 15, 1895

Pennington: inf dau of S.F.& N.E. July 13, 1898 to Aug. 31, 1898

Pennington: Annie B. Canít read marker

Pennington:Almedia F dau S.F&N.E.Feb. 02, 1874 to Feb. 14, 1890

Stone: Thella Jan. 29, 1882 to Nov. 17, 1930

Stone: Jala May 19, 1884

Stone: Filmore L. WWII Sept. 01, 1908 to May 02, 2001

Stone: Lexie Mae Jan. 12, 1915 to Oct. 29, 1995

Armstrong: Elizabeth Henson wife Felix G.Armstrong 1871 to1958

Henson: Hosea S. son of H.T.& S.E. Henson 1867 to 1898

Henson: Toliver E. son of H.T.& S.E. Henson 1867 to 1910

Henson: Sarah Elizabeth wife of Hosea T. Henson 1843 to 1921

Henson: Lucious L son of H.T.& S.E. 1875 to 1932

Henson: Lee V. Mar. 03, 1873 to Sept. 20, 1948

Henson: Tollie Jan. 18, 1878 to Apr 10, 1971

Pointer: inf of W.C.& D.T. Pointer Jan. 08, 1932 to Jan. 08, 1932

Pointer: Tollie M. Dec. 20, 1901 to Dec. 31, 1981

Pointer: W. Clifford Sept. 04, 1899 to Oct. 08, 1982

Hill: Kelloroy May 06, 1904 to July 03, 2001

Hill: James Thomas Dec. 04, 1861 to May 22, 1933

Hill: Frances Lula wife of J.T. Hill Sept. 02, 1864 to Mar. 17, 1919

Johns: Olive O. wife Raymond Johns May 30, 1867 to July 20, 1907

Johns: Raymond Dec. 01, 1884 to Oct. 27, 1902

Johns: Gladys dau Raymond&Olive Nov. 09, 1886 to Apr 09. 1906

Johns: Fay dau of Raymond& Olive Nov. 08, 1888 to Aug. 09, 1904

Dunn: Ada Molloy Feb. 22, 1880 to June 20, 1923

Dunn: John Thomas Sept. 20, 1876 to Nov. 08, 1939

Dunn: Lucille Mar. 30, 1914 to Aug. 19, 1972

Priddy: Lula Molloy Apr. 05, 1878 to Aug. 25, 1965

Priddy: W.G. Oct. 24, 1868 to May 09, 1934

Hill: John G. Nov. 01, 1888 to May 11, 1963

Hill: Dena V Feb. 07, 1895 to Aug. 07, 1957

Hill: Virginia dau J.G.& Dena Hill Sept. 23, 1917 to Jan 13, 1925

Stokes: Nell Maddox Apr. 28, 1915 to Oct. 20, 1963

Stokes: James Claude July 31, 1915 to July 02, 2000

Stokes: Sue Roberts Sanders Oct. 15, 1927 to

Nix: W.M. ( Babe ) Aug. 06, 1899 to Apr. 29, 1965

Guin: Myrtle Nix May 11, 1905 to Oct. 13, 1970

Harris: Farest J. Jan. 22, 1897 to Feb. 08, 1935

Harris: Verla C. June 01, 1900 to June 26, 1975

Buckley: Horace Leon 1897 to 1942

Buckley: Lorie M. 1902 to 1945

Rockefeller: Ruth Buckley 1893 to 1978

Edgeworth: Nathaniel 1851 to 1941

Edgeworth: Martha E. 1846 to 1914

Edgeworth: Cora D. dau N.E.& M.E. May 22, 1888 to Jan. 05, 1915

Edgeworth: Walter Alonzo 1882 to 1958

Edgeworth: Lucille Swan 1906 to 1999

Hollis: Robert Sept. 03, 1917 to Feb. 18, 1984

Hill: Gurtrude 1899 to 1934

Hill: Dora 1864 to 1931

Hill: J.H. 1860 to 1930

Guthrie: Charles Drennen May 28, 1898 to July 15, 1898

Guthrie:Etta F. Wilson wife William Guthrie Jan. 24, 1863 to May 28, 1898

Molloy:Cathrine Jane wife B.M. Molloy July 31, 1844 to Jan. 18, 1920

Molloy: Benjamin Murrah May 29, 1842 to Jan. 23, 1918

Molloy:Edward L. son B.M.&C.J. Molloy Mar. 16, 1874 to Oct. 21, 1899

Molloy: Laura W.dau B.M.&C.J. Molloy Jan. 20, 1872 to May 30, 1896

Springfield: Annie Stellia 1886 to 1891

Springfield:Carrie wife J.D. Springfield Oct. 17, 1867 to Nov. 11, 1904

Byrd: Weida dau of L.D.& Lula Byrd Feb. 27, 1883 to Mar. 11, 1894

Byrd:John Grely son L.D.&Lula Byrd Jan. 29, 1891 to Aug. 26, 1892

Byrd: L.D. Sept. 26, 1861 to July 21, 1898

Guthrie: Carrie wife of D.I. Guthrie Apr. 08, 1862 to Feb. 12, 1910

Clark: Robert W. 1848 to 1936

Clark: Jane 1854 to 1932

Clark: Mary Blanche 1897 to 1909

Clark: James L. 1876 to 1951

Stokes:Carlotia dau Mr.& Mrs. H.I. Stokes Mar. 29, 1947

Lawhon: Evelyn P. Sept. 23, 1918 to Nov. 26, 1918

Lawhon: Pearl S. June 01, 1889 to Oct. 29, 1972

Lowhon: Elmer C. Nov. 06, 1887 to Feb. 01, 1966

Matthews: Clyde V. 1882 to 1967

Matthews: Inez Redden 1888 to 1978

Matthews:Walter Redden son Clyde&Inez Dec. 01, 1911 to Apr. 07, 1972

Beers: Leighton A. Mar. 15, 1904 to July 22, 1986

Beers: Christine M July 17, 1907

Hollis: Alton Brooks Dec. 27, 1905 to Mar. 25, 1979

Hollis: Ella D July 11, 1886 to Jan. 10, 1970

Hollis: Rena Jan. 24, 1911 to Dec. 31, 1935

Hollis: Forney Knox July 27, 1876 to Nov. 17, 1929

Stone: W.M. Jr. Aug. 25, 1876 to Dec. 07, 1915

Harbor: Edna A. Sept. 15, 1898 to Nov. 15, 1986

Harbor: A. Clinton Sept. 05, 1888 to Feb. 29, 1964

Harbor: Samuel J. Sept. 20, 1914 to Oct. 16, 1915

Cobb: William Arthur July 27, 1856 to Nov. 17, 1918

Cobb: Rosa Ellen Metcalfe wife of W.A. Cobb June 09, 1872

Cooper: Mary Florence Oct. 02, 1872 to June 22, 1901

Metcalfe: Wiley S. Oct. 09, 1837 to July 19, 1910

Metcalfe: Virginia E. May 01, 1843 to Dec. 07, 1925

Metcalfe:Virgie May dau J.W.&AE Metcalfe May 01, 1905 to Nov. 01, 1906

Metcalfe: Amanda May Feb. 08, 1885 to Apr. 02, 1970

Metcalfe: James W. Jan. 23, 1870 to Feb. 08, 1961

Gilmore: Erabner B. Aug. 12, 1850 to Aug. 29,1926

Gilmore: John S. Mar. 20, 1848 to Nov. 15, 1913

Caudle: Laura G. July 20, 1874 to May 07, 1956

Stuckey: inf son Mr.&Mrs. J.H.Stuckey July 30, 1922 to Oct. 25, 1922

Stuckey:Rufus inf son of Mr.&Mrs.J.H.Aug. 29, 1926 to June 19, 1927

Stuckey: Alice R. May 19, 1889 to Sept. 09, 1977

Stuckey: J.H.(Jim) Nov. 30, 1882 to Dec. 09, 1965

Stuckey: Everett US Marine WWII Mar. 28, 1919 to Sept. 24, 1960

Gilbert: Felon July 31, 1895 to Dec. 25, 1895

Gilbert: Josie July 23, 1865 to Oct. 31, 1902

Gilbert: Alexander June 26, 1862 to Jan 18, 1939

Gilbert: Stacia Apr. 24, 1877 to June 20, 1937

Nolen: Addie P. 1908 to 1926

Snow: J.C. 1920 born and died

Snow: Mattie 1898 to 1920

Pointer: Jessie 1892 to 1903

Pointer: Mackie 1903 to 1904

Pointer: Fred 1905 to 1906

Pointer: Mary J. 1871 to 1931

Pointer: Berry M. 1867 to 1946

Pointer: Jessie F. 1897 to 1964

Pointer: Cecil B. Dec. 12, 1894 to Feb. 10, 1994

Brown: Hal Rodolphus Jr May 07, 1928

Brown: Stella Sue McDanial May 14, 1927

McDaniel: Dennis Odoon Mar. 27, 1923 to Dec. 18, 1956

Conway: L.O. June 22, 1900 to Mar. 19, 1963

Cummings: Velma Conway Aug. 15, 1907 to Feb. 17, 1992

Trotter: John B. Oct. 07, 1875 to May 15, 1954

Trotter: Mary Francis Oct. 26, 1885 to Sept. 23, 1955

Jackson: George E. Aug. 17, 1948 to Feb. 02, 1969

Sizemore: Felix M. Oct. 19, 1887 to Jan. 02, 1962

Sizemore: Mable C. Dec. 06, 1885 to Nov. 28, 1965

Sizemore: Foster M. Apr. 22, 1917 to Jan. 21, 1993

Sizemore: Imogene R. June 30, 1915 to Aug. 29, 1985

Gilmer: Lynn Jan. 04, 1892 to May 23, 1973

Gilmer: Ollie Aug 16, 1895

Willis: James Edward Sept. 20, 1859 to Oct. 31, 1951

Willis: Mary Francis Oct. 19, 1869 to Dec. 24, 1923

Kilpatrick: Otis May 20, 1885 to June 20, 1953

Kilpatrick: Lillie Jan. 24, 1890 to Oct. 03, 1962

Vinson: Audree Oct. 12, 1916 to Aug. 11, 2001

Vinson: Braxton Jan. 19, 1914 to Feb. 16, 1858

Hall: Florence Hill 1875 to 1938

Hall: Jabe Bryant 1857 to 1922

Horton: Ella Paul 1871 to 19-

Horton: Marshall N. 1871 to 1949

Paul: John W. Feb. 13, 1845 to May 04, 1910

Paul: Lenorah wife of J.W. Paul Apr. 27, 1845 to July 07, 1897

Morris: John H. 1844 to 1896

Morris: Maggie J. 1844 to 1923

Buckley: Susie Dunn wife of Martin L. Apr. 09, 1869 to Feb. 16, 1957

Buckley: M.L. Nov. 26, 1856 to Mar. 08, 1930

Buckley: Bessie Mae Aug.17, 1889 to Feb. 18, 1916

Buckley: Nina May 24, 1909 to Apr. 15, 1915

Graham: Martin C. July 27, 1900 to Mar. 07, 1971

Graham: Harriet Marie Guyton Jan. 29, 1902 to Sept. 23, 1990

Graham: Gurley Naomi July 17, 1905 to Nov. 16, 1975

Graham: Laura Ann Oct. 20, 1871 to Aug. 01, 1932

Cranford:Dixie Graham wife of W.L. Feb. 08, 1898 to Apr 07, 1926

Graham: George M. Oct. 19, 1861 to Apr 18, 1922

Graham: Nellie Lee Dec. 20, 1892 to Mar. 06, 1918

Hollis: Acklin U. June 11, 1865 to Feb. 24, 1947

Hollis: Elizabeth Lowe Nov. 10, 1865 to Nov. 29, 1932

Hollis: Lois Allen Oct. 23, 1899 to Mar. 14, 1990

Hollis: Knowlton Lowe July 15, 1889 to Mar. 25, 1950

Jumper: William N. June 30, 1911 to Oct. 28, 1982

Jumper: Lois W. Oct. 24, 1911 to Sept 07, 1991

Metcalfe: Ella Brown Apr. 03, 1876 to Feb. 02, 1955

Metcalfe: John Edward Feb. 06, 1875 to June 14, 1951

Metcalfe:Stanley Brown son of Ed&Ella Aug. 11, 1905 to Mar. 24 1926

Satterwhite: B.T. son of J.C.& Dillie Jan. 15, 1905 to Feb. 22, 1908

Satterwhite: J.C. Apr. 23, 1876 to Feb. 11, 1907

Satterwhite: William E. Nov. 14, 1837 to Sept. 25, 1896

May: P. Dec. 01, 1831 to Jan. 07, 1897

May: Fannie Oct. 25, 1858 to Apr. 17, 1896

May: J.F. Oct. 08, 1856 to Mar. 12, 1923

May: Alice Feb. 28, 1879 to Sept. 17, 1905

May: Maude Apr. 12, 1891 to Mar. 28, 1910

Hollis: Sophronia Guyton 1842 to 1938

Hollis: Daniel W. July 06, 1830 to Mar. 26, 1902

Hill: Miriam M. 1902 to 1911

Hill: Thomas F 1918 to 1930

Hill: Ruby Matthews 1888 to 1948

Hill: Thomas Fenton 1880 to 1952

Hill: Laura E. 1847 to 1902

Hill: John T. 1846 to 1915

Kilpatrick: M.V. June 13, 1844 to June 07, 1905

Kilpatrick: George W. Co E 30th Ala INF CS

Kilpatrick: Taylor Oct. 23, 1871 to Oct. 22, 1907

Kilpatrick: Emily Aug. 20, 1874 to Nov. 05, 1907

Morris: Tallulah 1929 to 1952

Morris: William A. 1868 to 1948

Morris: Mary Tallulah 1868 to 1926

Morris: Floyd M. Sr. US Army WWI Jan.26, 1893 to May 24, 1976

Morris: William Alonzo II May 16, 1959

Bagwell: Eva G. Nov. 25, 1998 to Nov. 13, 1994

Bagwell: Tom L. Feb. 10, 1901 to Oct. 05, 1940

Bagwell: Thomas Freddie Jr. Apr. 22, 1955 to Feb. 11, 2001

Spruiell: Wilson Jan. 16, 1920 to Mar. 10, 1984

Spruiell: Richard Wilson Oct. 12, 1952 to Apr. 28, 1953

Jackson: Charles Emmett Aug. 25, 1910 to Nov 14, 1992

Jackson: Evangeline Smith Aug. 13, 1909 to Mar. 18, 1994

Jackson: Della 1890 to 1931

Jackson: Walter S. 1890 to 1960

Jackson: Leah B. Dec. 22, 1902 to Feb. 26, 1975

Carter:Annie dau of Mr.& Mrs. J.G. Carter Feb. 02, 1927 to June 06, 1944

Carter: Ivy G. June 04, 1881 to May 01. 1947

Carter: Virgie Sept. 14, 1892

Carter: I.V. Buddy Feb. 14, 1917 to Apr. 30, 1982

Carter: Odell Jan. 26, 1922

Hill: A.L. 1868 to 1952

Hill: Birdie G. 1884 to 1970

Hill: Llano P. 1904 to 1910

Hill: Dola G. 1903

Hill: W.L. 1883 to 1952

Hill: Gertrude G. 1890 to 1972

Griffin: Noah Jan. 08, 1842 to July 05, 1906

Griffin: Ann Perillar Feb. 10, 1844 to Mar. 17, 1919

White: Max K. WWII Feb. 22, 1915 to Apr. 01, 1949

Myers: Katheryn White Oct. 16, 1912 to Feb. 11, 1985

White: Pearl Beatrice Sept. 02, 1880 to Mar. 10, 1966

White: Dick Aug. 12, 1880 to Nov.13, 1947

Griffin: Two graves with slabs not readable

Griffin: Johnnie son of W.R.& C.H. Feb. 1888 to Nov. 1888

Griffin: Rufus Walton Oct. 21, 1869 to Aug. 28, 1910

Griffin: Joey I son of W.R.& C.H. Dec. 24, 1884 to Nov. 20, 1886

Brown: William James Jan .01, 1863 to Nov. 11, 1912

Brown: Inf son of W.J.& N.M. June12, 1893 to June 14, 1893

Lampkin: Ada wife of W.P. Jan. 23, 1874 to July 12, 1896

Lampkin: Hattie wife of W.P. Mar. 10, 1872 to Dec. 17, 1911

Lampkin: W. Perry 1868 to 1927

Lampkin: Ada Louise 1893 to 1950

Brown: Charles T. 1868 to 1950

Brown: Mae C. Oct. 03, 1877 to Mar. 03, 1956

Metcalfe: Everett True June 25, 1908 to Jan. 27, 1984

Metcalfe: Birdie Reeves Apr. 07, 1902 to Dec. 04, 1996

Boggan: June Metcalfe Sept. 01, 1935 to Mar. 05, 1996

Reeves: James Daniel Dec. 03, 1879 to Apr. 21, 1958

Reeves: Ella Guin Feb. 13, 1875 to Nov. 16, 1954

White: Lena wife of J.L. White Dec. 26, 1869 to Nov. 02, 1909

White: John L. Sept. 02, 1865 to July 16, 1935

White: Lillian Young wife of J.L. Aug. 21, 1876 to July 31, 1926

White: Mary Stella July 14, 1896 to Mar. 30, 1973

Young: Effie Virginia Woods wife of R.J.Dec. 19, 1875 to Apr. 24, 1956

Young: Robert James Apr. 03, 1864 to July 22, 1945

Young: Clifford Woods Feb. 25, 1910 to June 08, 1911

Oldshue: Louise Young July 24, 1895 to Oct. 18, 1986

Oldshue: James Jan. 12, 1890 to Jan. 11, 1966

Young:Mollie C.dau of J.R.& Martha T Oct. 11, 1859 to Dec. 27, 1909

Ballard: Don L. Sept. 21, 1934 to Feb. 06, 1963

Brown: inf son of C.T.& Mae July 06, 1905 to July 07, 1905

Bankhead: Reuben F. June 22, 1860 to Feb 16, 1898

Bankhead: Susan F. Jan. 25, 1822 to DEC. 16, 1894

Bankhead: James G. Apr. 29, 1812 to Dec. 31, 1860

Bankhead Sinia Ann dau of J.G.& Susan Oct 20, 1855 to June 26, 1859

Bankhead: William A. WWI Dec. 24, 1890 to Sept 26, 1963

Bankhead: Donnie Summers wife of G.E. Aug 04, 1859 to Oct. 29, 1900

Bankhead: Green E. Oct 17, 1853 to Apr. 19, 1915

Bankhead: James Grover July 05, 1884 to Nov. 10, 1918

Bankhead: Madge Box Dec. 16, 1889 to Dec. 23, 1976

Bankhead: Gideon Evans 1883 to 1944

May: Grace Bankhead Sept. 21, 1907 to Sept 01, 2001

Courtney: Agnes Bankhead July 08, 1886 to June 11, 1964

Courtney: Clarence Eugene Oct 18, 1878 to Dec. 22, 1964

Page: Ruth Box Sept 28, 1892, to Oct. 09, 1972

Fischel: Kathryn Page Nov. 11, 1914 to Oct. 19, 1989

Box: Lockie Denman wife of T.C. Jan. 09, 1870 to Apr. 24, 1958

Box: T. C. Nov. 08, 1861 to Jan.18, 1906

Buckelew: Purne C. Dec. 17, 1887 to Feb. 01, 1977

Buckelew: Leo L. Mar. 20, 1883 to Sept. 26, 1960

Buckelew: Durwood C. July 08, 1922 to Sept. 26, 1922

Nolan: Francis M. Mar. 15, 1871 to Nov. 11, 1933

Lowery: Reuben F. Sept. 12, 1861 to Apr. 14, 1910

Lowery: Laura wife of R. F. May 03, 1859 to Dec. 26, 1915

Guyton: Talmadge Mar. 18, 1892 to Oct. 17, 1937

Guyton: Lillie N. Mar. 06, 1892 to May 25, 1959

Beasley: Johnny W. Aug. 08, 1918 to Dec. 16, 1978

Beasley: Flornce Guyton June 02, 1919

Guyton: D.T. WWII May 31, 1918 to Oct. 04, 1964

Kennedy: Minnie Maddox Oct. 29, 1885 to July 09, 1954

Kennedy: Shelton G. Oct. 13, 1884 to Aug. 30, 1944

Hutcherson: Ebb 1893 to 1966

Hutcherson: Carrie Jackson Dec. 07, 1891 to Sept. 22, 1956

Hutcherson: Thomas Edwin 1921 to1939

Faulkner: J.R. Oct. 15, 1867 to Jan. 14, 1937

Faulkner: Ellen Dec. 18, 1875 to Oct. 01, 1936

Lackey: Victor L. Feb. 13, 1878 to June 03, 1955

Lackey: Edna Earl Apr. 27, 1883 to July 22, 1944

Lackey: Lamar V. June 18, 1910 to Sept 02, 1935

Hawkins: Clarence July 22, 1910 to Sept 08, 1993

Hawkins: Effie E Nov. 04, 1908 to Nov. 16, 1992

Pennington: Aklin Fenton Sept. 01, 1887 to Mar. 25, 1954

Pennington: Rosa Eva Dec. 15, 1888 to Nov. 29, 1960

Weeks: Robert L. Sr. July 03, 1898 to Dec. 18, 1972

Weeks: Annie Mae Dec. 18, 1908 to Feb. 21, 1975

Hollis: Joyce Buckelew Dec. 18, 1919 to Aug. 23, 1979

Hollis: Thomas Clayton Nov. 06, 1914 to Apr. 16, 1972

Hollis: Dee Jan. 16, 1886 to Mar. 23, 1955

Hollis: Leola Peeler June 02, 1889 to May 22, 1967

Anderson: Russell Dec. 16, 1910 to Feb. 26, 1936

Anderson: Thomas Cleveland Mar. 08, 1883 to Mar. 09, 1960

Anderson: Rebecca Collins Jan. 19, 1883 to June 12, 1954

Nolen: J. K. Feb. 11, 1917 to Apr. 28, 2000

Nolen: Ruby B. Dec. 24, 1915 to May 25, 1987

Boyett: Wynell Weeks Dec. 17, 1930 to Jan. 31, 1954

Adair: William Felix WWII July 27, 1923 to July 31, 1990

Crew: Marie Evans Feb. 23, 1900 to Jan. 31, 1986

Evans: Campie O. July 22, 1878 to July 04, 1964

Evans: W. Antoine WWII July 07, 1907 to Nov. 17, 1972

Crew: Margaret A. Jan. 02, 1924 to Apr. 03, 1985

Crew: James T. Apr. 14, 1924 to Apr. 07, 1981

Evans: Bryant G. 1905 to 1937

Cobb: Estell dau of M.E. Cobb Dec. 23, 1907 to Jan.22, 1908

Beasley: Miles Talmadge inf son of Mr.& Mrs J.W. Beasley Aug. 16, 1941

Thomas: Joel C. 1869 to 1933

Thomas: Eliza Jane 1873 to 1940

Burke: Irene dau of J.W.& L.E. Burke Sept. 18, 1915 to June 01, 1917

Molloy: Daniel Murrah Feb. 19, 1882 to Jan. 29, 1944

Molloy: Gladys Pierce July 31, 1889 to Nov. 18, 1965

Molloy: Daniel W. WWII Nov. 11, 1918 to Jan. 21, 1952

Molloy: Martha Bankhead Dec. 31, 1916 to May 24, 1994

Markham: Robert L. 1879 to 1952

Markham: Dessie G. 1882 to 1946

Noe: Robbie dau of M.D.& Della Sept. 28, 1906 to Feb. 10, 1908

Pope: Hershal son of W.J.& B.E. June 06, 1907 to Nov. 05, 1908

Markham:Katie Lee dau of R.L.&Dessie June 06, 1907 to Sept 10, 1908

Pope: John A. 1840 to 1912

Pope: Sallie C. 1842 to 1907

Pope: Bobt. Lee Feb. 13, 1878 to Apr. 14, 1907

Lollar: Frances Apr. 22, 1840 to Oct. 18, 1912

May: Ida Feb. 16, 1873 to Feb. 19, 1947

Lollar: ST. Nunez A. July 08, 1875 to Sept 09, 1897

Ziegler: Jennie wife of John B. Mar. 24, 1858 to Feb. 04, 1908

Mace: Idilia Jane Mar. 24, 1908 no death dates.

Mace: Malcome Morris Mar. 25, 1904 to Oct. 10, 1905

Mace: Virginia Elizabeth Oct. 17, 1915 to Sept 15, 1920

Mace: Martin W. May 20, 1860 to Sept. 15, 1932

Mace: Lula E. May 10, 1880 to Jan. 10, 1932

Lollar: Josie M. 1874 to 1957

Lollar: Saint E. 1872 to 1957

Pennington: Ronald Kerry Nov. 06, 1944 to May 11, 1972

Pennington: Prentice P. Apr. 20, 1899 to May 05, 1946

Pennington: Willie L. Sept. 15, 1896 to May 19, 1964

Pennington: Keith Elmo June 16, 1923 to Dec. 16, 1967

Brown: George E. Jan. 02, 1830 to June 14, 1907

Brown: Rodolphus Newton Dec. 20, 1865 to July 07, 1954

Brown:Harriett F. Bankhead wife of G.E. Sr. Aug. 13, 1846 to Sept. 21, 1940

Brown: Hattie Stella Jan. 25, 1878 to Dec. 01, 1959

Brown: Johnnie Marie Feb. 11, 1916 to Oct. 27, 1916

Brown: John H. son of G.E.& H.F. Nov. 04, 1869 to July 19, 1915

Brown: G. E. Jr. Sept 23, 1878 to July 27, 1952

Brown: Dixie E. Feb. 22, 1904 to Mar. 01, 1988

Brown: Hal Rodolphas Jan. 16, 1901 to Oct. 01, 1986

Brown: Winnie Bess Jan. 05, 1909 to Aug. 24, 1981

Guyton: Henry Franklin Aug. 09, 1911 to Feb. 13, 1987

Guyton: Hattie Chloe Brown Apr. 21, 1909 to Nov. 27, 1984

Brown: Teresa & Kay inf dauís of Allen& Marnel Nov. 18, 1959

Holmes:Richard G. Jr. son of Richard&Mary Hollis Nov. 5,1968 to Feb.18, 1981

Hollis: Benjamin Ross Aug. 01, 1897 to July 18, 1971

Hollis: Mary Will Maxwell July 26, 1910 to Sept. 04, 2000

Jackson: Dell Hollis 1878 to 1949

Jackson: Dr. John A. 1872 to 1950

Maddox: T. Walter Dec. 24, 1880 to Aug. 17, 1966

Maddox: Lona Hill Feb. 25, 1888 to June 10, 1974

Maddox: John Woods Nov. 14, 1882 to July 10, 1967

Maddox: Luna Alyce Nov. 26, 1883 to May 24, 1967

Maddox: Brooks Wells July 03, 1908 to Mar. 07, 1978

Acee: Joe G. WWII Jan. 28, 1906 to July 02, 1996

Acee: Chrystel Maddox Sept. 22, 1912 to Aug. 09, 1988

Maddox: Marvin E. WWI May 29, 1896 to Sept. 25, 1969

Stokes: Dezzie Maddox Nov. 17, 1894 to Sept. 11, 1973

Stokes: J.C. May 12, 1888 to Nov. 19, 1932

Maddox: Sarah F. 1862 to 1926

Maddox: James C. 1858 to 1920

Maddox: Regina A. 1896 to 1983

Maddox: James E. 1891 to 1927

Maddox: William E. 1922 to 1923

McPherson: Mattie F. May 22, 1890 to Feb. 11, 1975

McPherson: Charles Jr. WWII Apr. 02, 1920 to Oct. 04, 1944

McPherson: Charles H. Oct. 14, 1889 to Jan. 03, 1969

Crew: James Michael III Oct. 22, 1954 to Dec. 09, 1999

Waldrop: Virgie L 1889 to 1966

Waldrop: William Carey Nov. 11, 1887 to Apr. 29, 1941

Waldrop: Gladys Amanda May 04, 1892 to Mar. 03, 1968

Armstrong: Emma Elizabeth wife of John L Oldshue and Green Bankhead

Mar. 24, 1872 to July 10, 1959

Oldshue: Edith S. Oct. 09, 1892 to Dec. 21, 1978

Oldshue: Clyde Aug. 05, 1891 to Jan. 14, 1937

Pope: Inez Hollis Nov. 25, 1890 to Mar. 25, 1980

Pope: Stonewall J. Oct. 09, 1875 to Jan. 19, 1969

Phillips: Avie D. 1901 to 1995

Phillips: James Pascal 1900 to 1955

Phillips: Betty Jean Sept. 12, 1930 to Feb. 07, 1961

Lowe: Earl Apr. 25, 1894

Lowe: Verna July 08, 1892 to July 19, 1983

Lowe: Hazel Oct. 25, 1917 to June 05, 1995

Lowe: Donald Oct. 27, 1919 to Aug. 14, 1995

Lowe: Doris July 06, 1922 to Oct. 14, 1987

Lowe: Ernest Aug. 10, 1929 to June 10, 1997

Lowe: Birdie Nov. 26, 1910 to Oct. 30, 1992

Ballard: Golie Dec. 28, 1910 to Aug. 13, 1996

Ballard: Nell Rose July 23, 1915 to Apr. 27, 1989

Ballard: Don L. Sept. 21, 1934 to Feb. 06, 1963

Powell: Helen H. May 27, 1906 to Aug. 23, 1987

Powell: Roy Watson Mar. 12, 1901 to Nov. 08, 1976

Powell: Walter H. 1873 to 1969

Blaylock: Floyd Edmond May 14, 1912 to Dec. 20, 1984

Blaylock: Mayme Pope May 23, 1915 to Nov. 03, 1993

Hazen: Stephen Lloyd Sept. 01, 1920 to Apr. 20, 1980

Holliday: Frank D. Mar. 20, 1911 to Mar. 22, 1956

Holliday: Rilla Baker 1892 to 1971

Holliday: Dixie D. 1877 to 1958

Holliday: W. Jasper Mar. 18, 1883 to Feb. 03, 1962

Phillips: Ella Lillian Jan. 20, 1877 to Mar. 26, 1961

Phillips: James Luther Aug. 18, 1877 to Mar. 16, 1961

Stanford: Billie E.(Demp) Nov. 22, 1922 Living

Stanford: Jimmie Karr Sept. 06, 1929 Living

Hollis: Debra Sue dau of Rufus& Weda Feb. 18, 1958 to Feb. 18, 1958

Hollis: Rufus W. WWII Feb. 10, 1911 to Jan. 26, 1983

Weeks: Ruffus Hillary Jan. 22, 1897 to Apr. 23, 1959

Weeks: Myrtle Mae Aug. 23, 1903 to July 11, 1996

Robison: Cliff Mar. 03, 1926 to Dec. 17, 1975

Robison: Mollie Jan. 28, 1886 to Nov. 04, 1971

Pope: Robert Ixon June 16, 1902 to June 17, 1955

Waldrop: Sammie Bolin Sept. 17, 1911 to July 11, 1984

Waldrop: William C. WWII July 04, 1917 to July 21, 1963

Nolen: Ben V. Mar. 09, 1910 to Dec. 02, 1961

Nolen: Alice P. May 18, 1917 to

Harrison: Ronnie Davis son of Jr.& Ann July 06, 1963 to July 07, 1963

Harrison: Vester D. Feb. 14, 1914 to Aug. 11, 1958

Harrison: Myrtie B. July 31, 1914 to Oct. 04, 1992

Harrison: Jerry Wayne Sept. 19, 1944 to Nov. 23, 1996

Harrison: Melissa Dianne Sept. 28, 1962 Living

Harrison: Michael Virtis Mar. 03, 1952 to July 25, 2000

Brown: Eula Cargile May 19, 1904 to Apr. 26, 1973

Brown: Cal Feb. 08, 1900 to Nov. 09, 1993

Hutcherson: E. Eugene Apr. 01, 1923 to Apr. 13, 1972

Odom: Jocie H. May 20, 1910 to Nov. 05, 1993

Odom: William Ellis WWII Aug. 22, 1906 to June 04, 1961

Mace: Seamon M. Dec. 07, 1902 to Dec. 10, 1996

Mace: Abbie G. Dec. 11, 1915 to Apr. 13, 1986

Harrison: Zelia G. June 23, 1929 living

Harrison: Jesse T. Dec. 24, 1919 to Aug. 04, 1964

Harrison: Edieleen Aug. 24, 1922 Living

Harrison: Robert F. Feb. 20, 1923 to Dec. 19, 1973

OíMary: Cassie Dawn Oct. 12, 1979 to Mar. 11, 1997

Mixon: Sonya Leigh dau of Richard&Carol Feb. 13, 1965 to Feb. 14, 1965

Slight: Ralph Bernal(Bob) Oct. 25, 1868 to Aug. 26, 1953

Slight: Mary Stanford Dec. 22, 1883 to Sept. 13, 1966

Wright: Dr. William H Nov. 06, 1918 to Sept. 15, 1996

Wright: Sylvia B. Apr. 16, 1940 Living

Payte: John M. Feb. 02, 1916 to Feb. 02, 1991

Payte: Paula Woods Sept.17, 1927 to Aug. 26, 1988

Brown: Frances Woods Mar. 15, 1920 to July 01, 1984

Brown: Howard Charles Nov. 15, 1913 to Mar. 20, 1968

Woods: Vada Glass Jan. 22, 1894 to Oct. 31, 1985

Woods: Warren Otis Feb. 17, 1878 to Dec. 11, 1971

Boyett: Lemuel Dennis June 08, 1918 to Dec. 29, 1973

Boyett: Wilma Trimm Feb. 23, 1920 Living

Boyett: Lula F. Oct. 13, 1897 to July 01, 1971

Boyett: L.G. Oct. 26, 1891 to Apr. 07, 1979

Boyett: Billy Stevon Jan. 28, 1952 to Apr. 27, 1987

Boyett: Billy Ford Sept. 26, 1982 to Feb. 24, 1995

Boyett: Billy Ford Jan. 08 1929 to Feb. 01, 1999

Boyett: Ruth E. Apr. 28, 1929 Living

Boyett: Ted Jan. 20, 1926 Living

Boyett: Johnnie J. May 27, 1927 Living

Stuckey: Cynthia Ann May 31, 1955 to June 23, 1960

Scott: Hubert Wayne Jr. Oct. 14, 1958 to Dec. 21, 1959

Scott: Betty Davidson Sept. 07, 1937 to Oct. 24, 2001

Graham: Kate M. 1896 to 1981

Graham: Reese F. 1894 to 1964

Davidson: Jeremiah C. Oct. 03, 1906 to Dec. 06, 1984

Davidson: Vada C. Jan. 18, 1909 to Dec. 29, 1987

Spruiell Gale Korea Nov. 15, 1924 to Oct. 09, 1961

Weaver: Ralph Nov. 27, 1917 to Mar. 13, 1963

Weaver: Irma Sept. 27, 1920 to Mar. 27, 1999

Sizemore: Allie Bolin Mar. 21, 1925 to Apr. 29, 1965

Sizemore: Thomas Glenn Sept. 14, 1924 to May 13, 2000

Sizemore: Thomas Glenn Jr. Feb. 12, 1970 to Feb. 13, 1970

Sizemore: Susan Lynn Apr. 09, 1967 to Apr. 09, 1967

Hill: John Billy Korea Aug. 11, 1931 to may 04, 1991

Lawhon: Noah A. Nov. 11, 1898 to Apr. 01, 1979

Lawhon: Donnie C. Oct. 30, 1907 to Nov. 29, 1993

Hill: Alton Brooks Oct. 31, 1904 to Mar. 30, 1983

Hill: Nina Barker May 07, 1910 to Sept. 19, 1986

Strickland: John Ulma Oct. 25, 1902 to Aug. 20, 1973

Strickland: Mildred C. May 09, 1905 to June 25, 1991

Hamby: Harold Denton WWII June 24, 1921 to Sept. 07, 1980

Hamby: Teen Page 1928

Rasbury: Dewey Jan. 10, 1899 to May 11, 1962

Rasbury: Jessie Aug. 19, 1902 to Dec. 03, 1966

Bennett Harry Sept. 10, 1902 to Feb. 10, 1961

Bennett: Bessie W. Apr. 29, 1916 to Feb. 22, 1999

Graham: Jane B. 1922 to 1984

Graham: B.F. 1919 to 1994

Harrison: Bobby Joe US Air Force May 24, 1936 to Aug. 07, 1999

Harrison: Arthur W. Dec. 25, 1909 to Aug. 01, 1980

Armstrong: Joe Kirk Korea Mar. 01, 1930 to Jan. 27, 2001

Young: Maurine Chapmon Dec. 15, 1904 to Nov. 06, 1976

Young: Marvin Pierce Aug. 02, 1897 to Apr. 10, 1992

Woods: Gary Kane Vietnam July 17, 1943 to Mar. 15 1977

Woods: Thomas Clarence Dec. 25, 1905 to Mar. 12, 1990

Woods: Prentiss Aug. 21, 1904 to Feb. 07 1995

Woods: Ava Louise Jan. 01, 1904 to Apr. 10, 1972

Trimm: James Delton Feb. 18, 1924 to Feb. 13, 1999

Holliday: Elmer Guy 1901 to 1988

Holliday: Henry Ellis Dec. 01, 1920 to Aug. 13, 1974

Protho: James Lealon WWII Oct. 11, 1919 to Feb. 17, 1984

Protho: Kathryn Tierce Oct. 13, 1921 to Feb. 16, 2002

Priddy: W.G. WWII Nov. 04, 1916 to Sept. 11, 1976

Priddy: Martha Cille Stokes Oct. 07, 1918 to Mar. 16, 2001

Ledbetter: Robert C. WWII Mar. 12, 1912 to Nov. 06, 1986

Taylor: Barry Scott Aug. 14, 1970 to Feb. 13, 1988

Hollis: Gloomer Aug. 12, 1915 to Mar. 28, 1989

Hollis: Christine July 30 1921 to Living

Unknown male found Aug. 30, 1980 buried Dec. 15, 1980

Hollis: Edward Ray Dec. 07, 1937 to July 24, 1986

Hollis: Bertie Jean Nov. 15, 1937 to Living

Spencer: Linda Hollis Sept. 28, 1948 to Living

Franklin: Charles Hewitt WWII Sept. 25, 1915 to Jan. 31, 1980

Franklin: Myrtle Hankins Mar. 26, 1916to

Bowles: George Melton WWII Oct. 04, 1917 to Jan. 18, 1982

Bowles: Ida Mae Mar. 29, 1919 to Living

Eads: Patsy Ann Feb. 14, 1944 to Sept. 28, 1974

Pearce: Betty 1889 to 1975

Gibbs: Samuel John Dec. 01, 1902 to Jan. 19, 1974

Gibbs: Inez McGarity July 16, 1903, to Oct. 13, 1990

Trimm: Jack Delton Jan. 12, 1950 to Jan. 28, 1998

Hollis: Marker

Johnson: Margaret Ann May 19, 1947 to Oct. 26, 1997

Karr: George Rye Navy Apr. 07, 1939 to Aug. 23, 1995

Karr: Lois S. Aug. 10, 1955 to

Karr: Ettus Arnold WWII Apr. 19, 1916 to Aug. 29, 1995

Pennington: Buford Atwell Army May 26, 1921 to May 23, 1983

Pennington: Loudell B. Oct. 14, 1927 to Apr. 06, 1971

Beasley: Amy Lois July 28, 1924 to Apr. 03, 1980

Karr: H. Glenn Mar. 23, 1938 to

Karr: Evelyn W. June 21, 1940 to Mar. 28, 1990

Price: Vonnie M. Dec. 06, 1896 to Oct. 03, 1988

Price: Hattie B. Aug. 18, 1901 to May 23, 1997

McCarley: Aubrey T. Oct. 31, 1909 to July 27, 1980

McCarley: Lona O. July 03, 1919 to

Gilmer: Mary Lou Nov.12, 1902 to Mar. 25, 1993

Gilmer: Orien H. Dec. 18, 1899 to May 09, 1979

Hill: Mamie L. Jan. 01, 1898 to Sept. 17, 1989

Hollis: Robert Redden Oct. 17, 1898 to Aug. 31, 1972

Hollis: Mary Ola Graham Feb. 13, 1903 to Dec. 13, 1995

Stone: Martha Jean ford Sept. 21, 1954 to Nov. 20, 1979

Ford: J.D. WWII Dec. 30, 1919 to July 06, 1988

Small Marker canít read, grave beside Harris graves.

Harris: Jimmy R. Feb. 01, 1951 to Dec. 05, 1995

Harris: Christine H. Nov. 27, 1953 to

Carden: Johnnie Christine Feb. 16, 1922 to Aug. 29, 1985

Carden: Gollie Murry Jan. 31, 1916 to

Harris: Audie W. Feb. 09, 1919 to Dec. 02, 1986

Harris: Maggie Mae July 26, 1921 to

Mordecai: Betty Harris July 13, 1952 to Aug. 22, 1981

Legg: Fletcher S. WWII Mar. 10, 1908 to Dec. 26, 1983

Rasbury: Vernell Smith July 17, 1926 to Jan. 01, 2000

Rasbury: Coy B. Aug. 08, 1920 to

Johnson: Samuel Ganor US Army Feb. 11, 1933 to Jan. 21, 2000

Johnson: Carolyn ( Patsy ) Dec. 23, 1934 to

Nolen: Robert Lake Jan. 28, 1898 to Apr. 03, 1980

Jackson: Johnnie Arnold WWII Apr. 26, 1924 to Aug. 23, 1997

Jackson: Norma Lee Nov. 11, 1925 to

McCarley: R.M. ( Mack ) May 17, 1915 to Apr. 18, 2001

Baker: Julia Sept. 09, 1920

Hollis: Isiah 1893 to 1972

Hollis: Virgie E. 1902 to 1990

Hollis:Timothy D.son of Mr.& Mrs. James A. Sept. 30, 1972 to May 03, 1973

Young: Geraldeen M. July 06, 1916 to July 05, 1997

Young: Merle A. May 06, 1910 to June 22, 1970

Lampkin: Guthrie WWII July 28, 1915 to Jan. 13, 1977

Guyton: Isham L. June 26, 1908 to Dec. 19, 1985

Smith: Minnie Buckridge Guyton July 13, 1888 to Mar. 13, 1972

Frye: Billy Ray Oct. 35, 1932 to July 08, 1982

Frye: Judge Feb. 02, 1906 to Feb. 21, 1972

Barns: Daisy Guyton Frye Nov. 06, 1911 to Sept. 22, 1989

Harben: Reola Gilbert Oct. 27, 1928 to Nov. 01, 1980

Gilbert: Lloyd E. Sept. 27, 1914 to Feb. 11, 1990

Gilbert: Exie Ree Feb. 27, 1911 to

Gilbert: Peggy Ann Oct. 28, 1930 to Mar. 05, 1991

Kilgore: Excene Karr May 12, 1921 to Dec. 11, 1981

Myers: Linda Kilgore May 13, 1944 to Jan. 20, 1975

Bennett: Paul H. Mar. 04, 1925 to June 24, 1973

Bennett: Wilma Coker Sept. 10, 1925 to Feb. 18, 2002

Hollis: Wages L. WWII Oct. 31, 1920 to Jan. 28, 1973

Hollis: Magdalene Aug. 25, 1925 to July 11, 1997

Box: Gene Mar. 29, 1949 to July 02, 1993

Box: S. Delphine Apr. 18, 1952 Living

Box: Lester F. WWII July 28, 1920 to Apr. 05, 1978

Box: Mary Irene Apr. 21, 1929 Living

Hester: Billy R. May 31, 1935 to July 25, 1976

Hester: Betty J. May 21, 1940 Living

Herron: Leroy Apr. 26, 1908 to June 07, 1974

Hill: L. Darnell 1917 to 1973

Eastman: Arlie WWII Jan. 11, 1923 to Mar. 28, 1974

Sandlin: Coy Apr. 06, 1906 to June 29, 1979

Sandlin: Margie Nov. 01, 1920 to Dec. 29, 1990

Terrell: Thomas A. July 15, 1946 to Oct. 27, 1982

Smith: Floyd Benton Dec. 19, 1921 to Nov. 15, 2001

Smith: Eva Lois Jan. 26, 1923 to Aug. 07, 1982

Crosby: J.C. WWII May 05, 1923 to Sept. 20, 1981

Sandlin: Jerry Lee June 19, 1943 to July 15, 2000

Sandlin: Carolyn Lacy Feb. 11, 1944 to June 08, 1988

Holcomb: Lecil Sept. 29, 1914 to Apr. 17, 1997

Holcomb: Sallie V. Aug. 30, 1921 Living

Smith: Thomas Jerry Vietnam Mar. 29, 1945 to Oct. 11, 1993

Sandlin: Razzy C. Oct. 05, 1982 a childís grave

Crump: Walter D. Dec. 30, 1945 to Aug. 04, 1999

Rector: Cecil Jan. 22, 1922

Rector: Gladys June 12, 1922 to Aug. 05, 1981

Blair: Gordon Lee Jan. 27, 1916 to Dec. 23, 1985

Clark: Clyde Russell Apr. 30, 1938 to Aug. 13, 1989

Clark: Geraldine Hester Oct. 18, 1938 Living

Cunningham: Floyd E. WWII Apr. 23, 1907 to Nov. 09, 1984

Cunningham: Della R. May 14, 1912 Living

VanVelkinburgh: Lewis E. Jan. 11, 1974

Moore: Thomas J. WWII Dec. 26, 1915 to Jan. 09, 1995

Sizemore: Malcolm Carol July 22, 1987 a childís grave

Buckley: Marker, no names, for future use

Morris: Buster US Army Mar. 06, 1910 to Dec. 12, 1974

Morris: Emma Jane (tootsie) Duvall Mar. 23, 1920 to Dec. 12, 1996

Aldridge: Walter Ray Nov. 01, 1914 to Nov. 22, 1974

Aldridge: Berla Mae Dec. 25, 1921 to Sept. 08, 2000

Belk: James F. Sept. 27, 1908

Belk: Mae Bell Mar. 26, 1912 to Jan. 13, 1975

Spruiell Clemit June 25, 1916 to Aug. 26, 1983

Spruiell: Marieh June 03. 1925

Rye: Arthia Aug. 30, 1908

Rye: Cleo H. Nov. 27, 1908

Thompson: James Orbie Dec. 26, 1906 to Aug. 03, 1991

Thompson: Era Gray Sept. 13, 1923

Thompson: Kimberly Suzanne inf. of Glenn & Marcie Dec.25, 1987

Thompson: Christopher Glenn July 11, 1960 to May 17, 1995

Thompson: Marcie Sandlin Feb. 24, 1963

Green: Carlos D. Dec. 07, 1979

Green: Bethany M. Apr. 11, 1961 to Dec. 08, 1998

Gosa: George T. Dec. 11, 1936 to Oct. 17, 1985

Gosa: Rebecca A. Jan. 10, 1939

Cagle: Bobbie N. Davis Jan. 13, 1936 to July 08, 1996

Murphy: Burton A. Jan. 12, 1914 to Aug. 20, 1983

Murphy: Nona A. June 10, 1915 to Jan. 07, 1998

Terrell: Charlie T. Nov. 30, 1904 to Mar. 29, 1983

Terrell: Myrtle L Sept. 12, 1911 to Dec. 23, 1998

Waldrop: Thomas Earl Nov. 26, 1932 to Jan. 02, 1987

Waldrop: Johnnie 1935

Waldrop: Thomas M. July 02, 1891 to Aug. 02 1946

Waldrop: Lonnie E. July 19, 1896 to Feb. 22, 1980

Peeler: Mabel Hall June 23, 1922 to June 22, 1974

Hall: Ethel Ray May 06, 1906

Hall: W. Gordon July 01, 1899 to Jan. 20, 1975

Conner: Beatrice Y. Oct. 02, 1914

Conner: Curtis S. Aug. 16, 1913 to Dec. 06, 1998

King: Patricia Conner Oct. 08, 1943

King: Charles Clyde Oct. 10, 1934 to Jan. 25, 1999

Dyer: Asa C. ( BO ) Jan. 19, 1940

Dyer: Billie Joyce H. Aug. 23, 1940 to Jan. 07, 1987

Lampkin: Annis Morris Dec. 10, 1905 to Oct. 07, 1989

Lampkin: Walter L. Dec. 05, 1901 to Dec. 13, 1984

Harrison: L. Ormond Jan. 15, 1912 to Apr. 05, 1985

Harrison: Ocie W. Jan. 31, 1920

McLemore: Luther Apr. 27, 1917 to Mar. 19, 1980

McLemore: Addie Marie Dec.22, 1916 to Apr. 26, 1977

Holliday: Aler E. July 03, 1916 to Aug. 31, 1980

Canít read next marker

Frye: Gillie E. Oct. 15, 1909 to Nov. 01, 1976

Frye: Jocie S. Apr. 06, 1923 to Mar. 29, 1991

White: James P. Aug: 13, 1916 to Apr. 05, 1983

White: Wilma L. Nov. 15, 1918 to Sept. 10, 1977

Mayes: Shelby Nov. 19, 1900 to Jan. 15, 1977

Mayes: Virginia S. Sept. 08, 1915 to Sept. 25, 1994

White: Raymond July 03, 1915 to July 15, 1983

White: Grace Mar. 01, 1916

Hester: Odus Mar. 14, 1915 to Feb. 08, 1989

Hester: Ina C. Oct. 11, 1921

Murff: Caitlia Renea & Carlie Danielle dauís of Clay & Amy Dec. 21, 1997

Brown: Eric Wade Oct. 18, 1977 to Jan. 04, 1994

Turman: Lela Johnson Sept. 15, 1914 to Sept. 06, 2000

Turman: Harvey D. 1908 to 1982

Rooks: Odos L. July 23, 1906 to June 11, 1979

Rooks: Desser M. Nov. 22, 1905 to July 25, 1985

Flynn: Romie WWII Aug. 16, 1927 to Dec. 24,1976

Jones: William David Aug. 04, 1951 to Oct. 28, 1977

Jones: Patricia W. Nov. 03, 1953

Smith: Troy C. Mar. 04, 1918 to Feb. 03, 1980

Smith: Nora M. Nov. 15, 1911 to Feb.13, 1991

Dobbins: Willard Jan. 14, 1916 to Feb. 18, 1990

Dobbins: Vera O. June 03, 1921 to Aug. 17, 1996

Taylor: Terry Wayne Aug. 11, 1970 to June 21. 1992

Holliday: Jessie Apr. 01, 1888 to Dec. 06, 1980

Markham: Devoy H. ( Bud ) May 30, 1923 to Sept. 22, 1980

Markham: Isabell ( Bell ) June 08, 1929 to May 20, 1994

Stockman: John A. Nov. 08, 1912 to Dec. 10, 1989

Stockman: Dessie M. Apr. 22, 1930 to Dec. 10, 1989

Holliday: Robert L ( Doc ) Oct. 27, 1938 to Dec. 03, 1996

Holliday: Brown Lee Sept. 03, 1910 to Sept. 11, 1997

Holliday: Dollie W. Apr. 04, 1912 to Mar. 29, 1979

Holliday: Tol Mar. 21, 1907 to June 28, 1989

Veal: Annie M. Feb. 26, 1913 to Jan. 31, 1995

Lewis: Georgia Myrtle Jan. 14, 1899 to Sept. 17, 1986

Chenault: Harold Loren Aug. 02, 1916 to Oct. 11, 1977

Rye: W.M. Largus Oct. 14, 1898 to Sept. 14, 1977

Rye: Lannie M. Mar. 07, 1903 to Jan. 19, 1998

Guyton: Billy Burt Sept. 29, 1922 to Dec. 31, 1991

Guyton: Nettie Rhea Sept. 23, 1930 to Dec. 31, 1991

Flynn: Clovis R. Mar. 23, 1915 to Oct. 28, 1983

Flynn: Odell W. Oct. 04, 1916 to Apr. 21, 1998

Johnson: Furmon B. Oct. 10, 1924 to June 22, 1994

Johnson: Wilma D. Mar. 06, 1927 to July 19, 1994

Guyton: Dorothy Ida Feb. 09, 1942 to May 15, 1988

Guyton: Herman C. Jr. May 15. 1942

Trimm: James B. Jan. 17, 1940 to Mar. 11, 1992

Lewis: James Cecil July 06, 1925

Lewis: Mavis ( Jean ) Nov. 20, 1929

Bearden: Isaac WWI 1893 to 1988

Bearden: Sarah J. Dec. 31, 1909

Brom: Nellie Lou Mar. 14, 1934 to June 01, 1993

Brom: James William Korea July 13, 1930 to Sept. 05, 2001

Brom: Penny S. Sept. 15, 1952

Robinson: Betty Jean Sept. 06, 1942 to June 01, 2000

Robinson: Danny B. Mar. 09, 1948 to Jan. 24, 1994

Scavens: Verona ( Jerry ) Nov. 02, 1918 to Mar. 01, 2002

GILMER ADDITION

Edgeworth: Bruce Aug. 03, 1957 to Feb. 07, 1993

Edgeworth: Jewel Jan. 06, 1935

Edgeworth: Kenneth Sept. 29, 1934

Hester: Darnell Apr. 14, 1922

Hester: Lois Feb. 26, 1928 to May 04, 1995

Belcher: Lester J. Mar. 03, 1922

Belcher: Jacqueline Sept. 18, 1923 to June 07, 2000

Davis: Purser Mar. 24, 1917

Davis: Wilda Gandy Jan. 04, 1922

Dove: Lois Puckett May 30, 1933 to Apr. 03, 2002

Rhudy: Dewey Sept. 22, 1907

Rhudy: Cora V. Nov. 17, 1909 to July 07, 1994

Birmingham: Robert Ray Mar. 04, 1918 to Apr. 06, 2000

Birmingham: Betty Jean Sept. 15, 1928

Poyner: James L. Vietnam Jan. 21, 1935 to Nov. 08, 1994

Spruiell: James Luke WWII Feb. 03, 1922 to Apr. 24, 1998

Spruiell: Vivian L. Sept. 17, 1928

Austin: William A. Oct. 11, 1918

Austin: Lena V. Sept. 07, 1923 to Feb. 15, 1993

Lucas: Delmos Wayne Vietnam Jan. 05, 1933 to Jan. 19, 1998

Maddox: Brooks Wells II Apr. 15, 1934 to Apr. 14, 2001

Strawbridge: Charlie D. Oct. 30, 1893 to Aug. 21, 1961

Strawbridge: Laura Etta July 12, 1902 to May 05, 1960

Strawbridge: Charlie Claxton WWII July 09, 1921 to Jan. 08, 1991

Smith: Jimmy David Feb. 07, 1950 to Mar. 10, 1995

Watson: Eleanor M. Nov. 20, 1930 to Jan. 20, 2000

Watson: Charles W. Nov.23, 1925

Bailey: Guss Sept. 30, 1926 to Nov. 12, 1994

Bailey: Tommie J. Oct. 28, 1937

Bailey: Eddie W. Feb. 24, 1954

Myers: Robert Lee June 06, 1913 to Aug. 18, 2000

Myers: LLewellyn Knight Oct. 20, 1919 to July 17, 1997

Bradley: Lloyd WWII Nov. 10, 1916 to Mar. 28, 1997

Bradley: Erren Hunter Nov. 27, 1920 to Apr. 11, 1996

Gilmer: Jack Dempsey US Army Dec. 16, 1938 to Aug. 29, 1999

Franklin: James Stanley WWII Nov. 28, 1920 to Nov. 05, 1995

Frye: Virgil Jr. Nov. 09, 1934

Frye: Ollie Annette Sept. 02, 1937 to Apr. 02, 1996

Haney: Roland O. Oct. 04, 1911 to Feb. 05, 2000

Haney: Annie Y. June 17, 1914

Unreadable Marker

Goode: Sarah Feb. 12, 1922 to Mar. 07, 1999

Winston: James Ray Mar. 02, 1953 to Nov. 27, 1999

Belk: Corine Ogden May 14, 1921 to Sept. 11, 1996

Winston: James Mar. 14, 1927 to Mar. 04, 2000

Hollis: Gregory June 17, 1961 to Mar.29, 2001

Apollos: Virgile Amon May 07, 1958 to Feb. 01, 2002

Holliday: James Arley Navy May 13, 1938 to June 26, 2000

Johnson: Dorothy F. Aug. 04, 1929 to Sept. 27, 1997

Johnson: Loyal Daniel Sept.13, 1931 to Dec. 26, 2000

Ogden: Danny Feb. 05, 1951 to Feb. 12, 2001

Harrington: Helen Wilson May 31, 1952 to Feb. 23, 2002

Neal: Herman Korea Dec. 12, 1931 to June 20, 1997

Noland: Terry July 03, 1050 to Dec. 03, 2001

Robertson: Barry Jerome Aug. 11, 1955 to Mar. 26, 2000

Robertson: Johnny Franklin age 82 June 11, ???? to Feb. 17, 1997

BROWN SECTION

Smith: Eula Mae Oct. 01, 1934 to July 17, 1996

Bankhead: Rily Sept. 02, 1923 to Aug. 14, 1995

Edwards: Luther Apr. 10, 1952 to Apr. 02, 2000

Fleming: Jolynn Sept. 02, 1949 to Sept. 25, 2001

Sullivan: Janice Elizabeth June 18, 1957 to Jan. 24, 1998

Sullivan: Jackie R. May 26, 1953

Thompson: James Carl Jan. 02, 1957 to May 10, 1999

Thompson: Willie ( Will ) Dec. 05, 1912 to Dec. 14, 1999

Nails: Roy Odell Jr. Sept. 13, 1999 to Sept 13, 1999

Thomas: L.C. June 26, 1933 to June 09, 1999

Blanchard: Howard C. July 09, 1950 to Apr. 14, 1995

Blanchard: Carlene S. Apr. 19, 1953

Stewart: John Wesley Jan. 19, 1944 to Feb. 07, 2000

Johnson: Robert W. Oct. 20, 1920

Johnson: Millie Gray Mar. 09, 1936 to Dec. 01, 1995

Hackman: Howard Feb. 27, 1932 to Jan. 26, 1998

Hackman: Dimple July 26, 1936

Fleming: Maggie July 13, 1947 to Feb. 28, 1998

Loftis: Osie J. Jan. 04, 1908 to June 09, 1970

Loftis: Sallie W. Dec. 01, 1910 to Feb. 11, 1972

Culp: Sam E. Mar. 10,1905 to Nov. 10. 1966

Culp: Mishie Sept. 06, 1909

Morrow: James A. July 16, 1908

Morrow: Lucille July 06, 1910 to Nov. 08, 1962

Wells: Willie W. Oct. 10, 1900 to Nov. 22, 1958

Wells: Pearlie Ann Goode Feb. 02, 1905 to Nov. 02, 1996

Wells: Earlie Korea Dec. 22, 1930 to Oct. 21, 1992

Brown: John E. Feb. 16, 1896 to Aug. 21, 1990

Summers: Martha July 28, 1870 to Aug. 01, 1965

Banker: Pearl J. Sept. 10, 1898 to Sept. 17, 1993

Banker: Henry WWI Oct. 15, 1896 to Feb. 15, 1954

Johnson: G.G. 1888 to 1954

Reno: Mollie 1865 to June 09, 1936

Johnson: Frank M. July 12, 1852 to Sept. 02, 1935

Johnson: Nancy May 05, 1854 to Oct. 04, 1949

Pennington: Ramah A. Jan. 06, 1895 to Jan. 05, 1981

Pennington: Eddie M. Mar. 26, 1892 to Dec. 01, 1963

Pennington: Rich May 08, 1862 to Sept. 04, 1938

Pennington: Malinda L. Jan. 24, 1863

Pennington: Willie E. Dec. 25, 1887 to Sept. 20, 1930

Loftis: Audrey P. June 15, 1929 to Feb. 02, 1952

Loftis: Willie G. Oct. 20, 1920 to Aug. 03 1996

Pennington: Fayrene G. Mar. 05, 1928 to Jan. 04, 1995

Pennington: Richard F. WWII June 03, 1918 to Feb. 17, 1988

Noland: Annie Apr. 25, 1928 to Dec. 02, 1991

Hollis: Chester Oct. 02, 1893 to June 05, 1912

Moore: Hester H. Aug. 15, 1910 to June 01, 1975

Moore: Alberta M. June 10, 1910 to Aug. 14, 1996

Moore: Clara L.M. Nov. 03, 1926 to Apr. 30. 1982

Goode: Abe June 15, 1874 to May 17, 1959

Goode: Louisa Oct. 11, 1887 to Jan. 02, 1966

Cornell: Mattie 1867 to 1953

Hankins: Robert B. Sept. 16, 1894

Hankins: Lydia B. Nov. 17, 1914 to Mar. 12, 1966

Sullivan: Eddie J. Dec. 24, 1943 to Sept. 25, 1977

Sullivan: Jimmie Don Oct. 10, 1946 to July 08, 1973

Sullivan: Rogers Buster Jan. 17, 1910 to Jan. 07, 1986

Thompson: Edna Faye Bonman Feb. 14, 1967 to Oct. 30, 1991

Sullivan: Raymond Roger Mar. 27, 1942 to Dec. 07, 1959

Brock: James Lee WWII Jan. 27, 1925 to July 17, 1955

Fleming: Connie WWI Sept. 07, 1895 to Mar. 25, 1960

Fleming: Lillie Mar. 25, 1898 to Apr. 02, 1978

Elliott: Louise Apr. 14, 1923 to Feb. 10, 1994

Maddox: Minnie L. Jan. 13, 1938 to Sept. 18, 1979

Maddox: Clinton C. Mar. 10, 1917

Hollis: Roy Albert WWI June 16, 1897 to Dec. 25, 1960

Jackson: Dall Oct. 24, 1919 to June 08, 1973

Maddox: Kirby WWII Sept. 15, 1912 to July 11, 1978

Evans: Annie Mae Aug. 17, 1917 to Aug. 25, 1987

Broyles: Charles Jan. 28, 1949 to May 16, 1992

Hollis: Prentic 1907 to 1963

Hollis: Florence 1872 to 1964

Hollis: Grady 1898 to 19??

Hollis: Lula Feb. 07, 1905 to Sept. 01, 1959

Hollis: J.W. Mar. 27, 1907

Marchbank: Minnie Jan. 15, 1884 to Sept. 29, 1955

Hughes: Myrtle July 21, 1887 to Jan. 11, 1964

Hollis: James Oct. 27, 1929 to Jan. 01, 1994

Hollis: Ola Mae Jan. 31, 1930

Canít read marker

Canít read marker

Fleming: Tezzie Dec. 27, 1889 to Dec. 24, 1960

Fleming: Gardner May 26, 1886 to June 15, 1965

Hackman: Ella Mae Nov 18, 1902 to Feb. 15, 1973

Bonds: Leester H. June 13, 1924 to Oct. 29, 1956

Fleming: Sallie Green July 12, 1899 to Feb. 15, 1974

Fleming: Robert Green July 10, 1893 to Jan. 16, 1979

Smith: Lula Fleming Sept. 05, 1871 to Aug. 08, 1952

Johnson: Tom Westley Feb. 22, 1904 to Oct. 05, 1935

Cannon: Dessie Lee Nov. 21, 1927 to Aug 13, 1992

Canít read marker

Bankhead: Tishie Sept. 15, 1861 to June 01, 1918

Johnson: Jallie Oct. 31, 1900 to June 22, 1970

Johnson: Hillary N. Feb. 26, 1898 to Sept. 30. 1988

Henry: Joe Lewis Aug. 15, 1936 to Jan. 27, 1991

Lovie: Mike Oct. 10, 1907 to Mar. 12, 1976

Flemmings: Inf. Dau of Rob and Sallie May 25, 1922 to June 03, 1922

Bondman: Addie age 70 Apr. 15, 1921 no info

Cribbs: James Willie WWII Sept. 07, 1924 to Mar. 10, 1984

Grave with no name

Bonman: Mary M. dau of H.B. & Z Bonman Oct. 16, 1901 to Aug. 23, 1903

Flemming: Acy May 08, 1864 to Nov. 25, 1924

Flemming: Gracie wife of Asa Flemming June 17, 1854 to Apr. 09, 1901

Flemming: John A. son of Agey& Gracey Aug. 15, 1889 to Oct. 09, 1901

Johnson: Mima wife of Worloy Johnson July 1857 to Mar. 20, 1911

Next grave No name

Sullivan: Nancy Mar. 18, 1896 to July 27, 1902

Marchall: Trudy daug of Rufus & Sallie Jan. 23, 1902 to Aug. 14, 1903

McKinney: Fred D. Feb. 28, 1886 to Oct. 16, 1962

McKinney: Hattie L. Aug. 13, 1899 to Mar. 25, 1981

Marker but no name

Next three greaves no names

Next grave has the name Cribbs On it

Hollis: Jenetta June 19, 1924 age 64

Hollis: Lula Feb. 07, 1905 to Sept. 01, 1959

Hollis: J.W. Mar. 27, 1907

Hollis: Prentic 1907 to 1963

Hollis: Florence 1872 to 1964

Hollis: Grady 1898 to 19??

Next two graves marked with a block and a wood fence

Fleming: Paul L. Korea Jan. 21, 1935 to Oct. 26, 1969

Fleming: Shiela Linette May 26, 1965 to Sept. 11, 1966

Next grave no name

Hughs: Will Aug. 11, 1887 to Oct. 24, 1925

Evins: Emmit 1888 to Jan. 07, 1970

Brock: Ina Evins July 03, 1885 to Aug. 11, 1975

Next two graves, no name

Metcalf: Alma Casey 1904 to Dec. 04, 1989

Hollis: George E. Feb. 11, 1929 to Apr. 21, 1981

Hollis: George E. Jr. Oct. 29, 1961 to May 24, 1992

Hollis: Lodie July 11. 1886 to Feb. 07, 1964

Hollis: Otis June 20, 1882 to Mar. 21, 1959

Metcalf: Minnie Mar. 19, 1908 to Mar. 08, 1921

Bankhead: Kizzie Jan. 1853 to 1930 age 77

Murray: Hattie Sept. 27, 1912 to June 17, 1980

Hollis: I.J. son of Otis & L.B. June 27, 1923 to Oct. 19, 1943

Bankhead: Handy Died 1937

Parchmon: Edna June 16, 1878 to Feb. 29, 1905

Fleming: Sam Jan. 12, 1860 to Apr. 06, 1898

Bankhead: Jim Age 24 Born 1888 to Mar. 12, 1901

Bankhead: Covie Mar. 21, 1901 to June 19, 1917

Flemings: Addie J. Mar. 19, 1880 to Dec. 03, 1948

Flemings: Nesley R. Mar.02, 1875 to Nov. 17, 1961

Fleming: Lula Johnson Apr. 25, 1882 to Dec. 17, 1968

Fleming: Peter Floyd Oct. 15, 1879 to Aug. 28, 1956

Ogden: Wallace Age 72 Mar. 07, 1918 to Mar. 14, 1989

Grave not marked

Fleming: Matchie Aug. 04, 1884 to July 12, 1927

Fleming: John Edgar June 17, 1924 to Aug. 30, 1945

Fleming: P.W. Dec. 23, 1872 to Oct. 18, 1963

Fleming: Dustie Sept. 05, 1877 to Nov. 17, 1930

Fleming: Winnie Aug. 15, 1851 to Sept. 03, 1927

Fleming: Albert Jan. 03, 1901 to Jan. 02, 1924

Metcalf Jim Age 80 No dates

Bankhead: Luella Jan. 01, 1899 to Jan. 02, 1924

Bankhead: Mary Latham Feb. 22, 1896 to Sept. 10, 1942

Bankhead: Martha J. Died Jan. 03, 1926

Bankhead: Inf. Son of T. & Lueberta Apr. 26, 1929 to Apr. 27, 1929

Bankhead: Bobby Allen Dec. 13, 1952 to Dec. 18, 1952

Bankhead: Don Allen Dec. 13, 1952 to Dec. 13, 1952

Bankhead: Mattie Lou Sept. 10, 1867 to Apr. 11, 1936

Bankhead: Texas Dec. 22, 1891 to Mar. 22, 1976

Bankhead: Rube 1874 to 1947

Poe: Mattie Anna Oct. 15, 1898 to Feb. 10, 1938

Pope: Rodia Age 73 Died Jan. 23, 1951

One grave not readable

Bankhead: R.D. 1896 to 1947

Three graves no markers

One with Funeral home marker

Metcalf: Leon WWII Dec. 23, 1918 to July 29, 1963

Grave with funeral home marker no name

Grave with a pole no name

Grave no marker

Bankhead: Rosie Lee Nov. 17, 1901 to Aug. 24, 1980

Two markers no names

Murray: Eddie Lee Dec. 19, 1938 to July 24, 1939

Carnell: Lettie Age 65 Died May 17, 1906

Grave with slab, no name

Mytte: Bessie Age 90 Sept. 16, 1897 to Jan. 16, 1988

Next grave with blocks, no name

Next grave, no name

Noland: William L. WWII Jan. 23, 1925 to Oct. 11, 1978

Noland: Isiah J.D. Age 62 Jan. 27, 1923 to Jan. 07, 1986

Neal: Annie Sue, daug. of P.N.& E.N. June 07, 1920 to Dec. 28, 1938

Hollis: Fannie L. 1912 to 1962

Hollis: Booker T. Washington ( Wash ) 1904

Next grave, no marker

Bankhead: Gardner Dec. 15, 1907 to Jan. 29, 1972

Gray: Ida 1883 to 1953

Gray: Marie 1936 to 1953

Neal: Rozina Age 75 Died Nov. 23, 1982

Neal: R.C. Apr. 09, 1909 to Mar. 30, 1969

Goode: Hobert 1902 to Nov. 09, 1995

Goode: Martha J. 1905 to 1959

Goode: Hobert Jr. WWII June 19, 1925 to Apr. 24, 1999

Goode: Dallas Lee Mar. 24, 1932 to Jan. 07, 2000

Goode: George Edward Age 57 Korea June 06, 1926 to Jan. 19, 1987

Bankhead: Mary Lee Oct. 27, 1907 to July 31, 1962

Bankhead: Arthur Sept. 02, 1904 to Dec. 09, 1971

Holliday: Sarah Frances June 18, 1876 to Apr. 07, 1962

Hill: Shelton B. 1885 to 1965

Two graves with slabs, with the name Bankhead, one slab had 1884 to 1975

Fleming: Glady P. Age 85 1905 to 1990

Taylor: Isadore Sept. 17, 1910 to Feb. 09, 1941

One grave with white fence, no name

Neal: Addie Jan. 16, 1923 to Feb. 09, 1969

Grave with funeral home marker, no name

Johnson: Albert Aug. 04, 1902 to Mar. 06, 1917

Carter: Rachel Ann Oct. 23, 1930 to Apr, 04, 1931

Johnson: Brealan WWII Aug. 05, 1924 to Aug. 04, 1947

Hollis: L.J. ( Bud ) Jan. 15, 1881 to May 01, 1953

Hollis: Cora Mar. 15, 1882 to Dec. 12, 1950

Thompson: Sam Oct. 20, 1902to Jan. 08, 1968

Bankhead: Tommie Age 73 1913 to 1987

Two graves with no markers

Two graves marked but not readable

Bankhead: James Carl Age 46 June 27, 1944 to Jan. 13, 1991

Bankhead: Johnny James Nov. 10, 1936 to Sept. 15, 1973

Ogden: Blanch 1875 to 1954

Grave with block, no name

Next two graves with blocks, no names

Bolin: Nan 1866 to 1946

Fleming: Clarence Edward WWII July 11, 1917 to May 27, 1976

Carter: Walter 1895 to 1971

Carter: Nancy Age 88 1901 to Nov. 01, 1989

One grave with slab, no name

Grave, no marker

Bankhead: Calip Age 72 no more info

Johnson: York Aug. 12, 1883 to July 04, 1908

Parchman: Guy WWI Oct; 27, 1893 to Mar. 15, 1982

Bankhead: Kizzie Age 72 Apr. 24, 1922 no more info

Fleming: Robert May 25, 1902 to July 15, 1924

Fleming: Grover Feb. 15, 1910 to Aug. 22, 1924

Next grave with border, no info

Sullivan: Roger (Buster) Age 75 Jan. 17, 1910 to Jan. 07, 1986

Noland: Shulie Connie Age 84 Died Apr. 19, 1986

Fleming: Millie Age 76 Died Nov. 24, 1986

Evans: Annie Mae Age 70 Died Aug. 25, 1987

Robertson: Durie Age 77 Died Oct. 13, 1988

McReynolds: James Thomas Age 39 Died Apr. 24, 1989

Fleming: L.C. Age 65 Died 1985.

Winston: DeAusha Ayuanna Apr. 12, 1998 to May 12, 1998

Chapel: John C. WWII Nov. 11, 1926 to May 03, 1993

Fleming: Mary Louise Sept. 13, 1910 to Sept 16, 1997

Bankhead: Ruby L. June 06, 1917 to Oct. 29, 1995

Bankhead: Shirley Faye Oct. 04, 1951 to Oct. 19, 2001

Bankhead: Junior Ray July 22, 1952 to Dec. 01, 1993

Email Ed Guyton

Email MS. B

 

Return to Cemetery Index Page

Return to Lamar County Kin

Return to "Just Across The Line"

Page Owned by Barbara Woolbright Carruth